سياسيون وانتخابات، انتخبوا بحرية و شاركوا في الديمقراطية، شاركوا في التغييرعن طريق الاستفتاء عبر الانترنت
left right

السيرة الذاتية نبيه بري

> Lebanon > السياسيون > Amal Movement > Nabih Berri
نبيه بري نبيه بري
نبيه بري
رئيس مجلس النواب اللبناني ورئيس حركة أفواج المقاومة اللبنانية. | A Lebanese politician, the current leader of the Amal Movement and Speaker of the Parliament.
email

وصف المترشح: 

نبيه بري السيرة الذاتية

ARA:

 

نبيه بري (28 يناير 1938 (العمر 74 سنة))، رئيس مجلس النواب اللبناني ورئيس حركة أفواج المقاومة اللبنانية (حركة امل).

 

ولد في مدينة فريتاون عاصمة سيراليون والده مصطفى بري أحد وجهاء بلدة تبنين الجنوبية. تلقى علومه الابتدائية والمتوسطة والثانوية متنقلا بين مدارس بلدته تبنين وبنت جبيل والكلية الجعفرية في صور والمقاصد والحكمة في بيروت وبعد نيله شهادة البكالوريا انتسب إلى كلية الحقوق في الجامعة اللبنانية ونال إجازة في الحقوق بتفوق عام 1963 ثم أكمل دراساته العليا في الحقوق في جامعة السوربون في باريس. منذ شبابه عرف بحبه للمطالعة وحماسته للقضايا الوطنية والعروبية فقاد العديد من النشاطات والتظاهرات الطلابية حيث كان رئيسا للاتحاد الوطني للطلبة اللبنانيين وهذا ما أكسبه تجربة عملية والاطلاعًا على كافة الشؤون السياسية والاجتماعية والتربوية من خلال المؤتمرات والندوات الطلابية والسياسية كما لمع اسمه خلال ممارسته مهنة المحاماة بعد أن تدرج في مكتب المحامي المعروف عبد الله لحود. وهكذا بدأ نبيه بري شق حياته المهنية حتى لمع وبرع في مجال المحاماة.

 

أواسط الستينات تعرف المحامي نبيه على الإمام موسى الصدر وسرعان ما نشأت بينهما علاقة ود واحترام حتى بات بري أحد الأشخاص المقربين جدا إلى الإمام وأحد أبرز مساعديه في مجالات عدة خاصة في المجال السياسي وعاون الإمام في تحركه ومطالبته بإنشاء المجلس الإسلامي الشيعي الأعلى ثم انتسب إلى حركة المحرومين التي أسسها الصدر وبدأ مشواره مع الإمام السيد موسى الصدر. تزوج نبيه بري مرتين الأولى من ليلى بري وأنجب منها ستة أولاد: سيلان وسوسن وفرح ومصطفى وعبد الله وهند ثم بعد طلاقه من زوجته الأولى تزوج من رندة عاصي وأنجب منها أمل وريم وميساء وباسل..

 

مصدر 

 

 

ENG:

 

Nabih Berri (Arabic: نبيه بري‎) (born 28 January 1938) is the Speaker of the Parliament of Lebanon. He heads the Shi'a Amal Movement.

 

Early career 

During 1963, Berri was elected as president of the National Union of Lebanese Students, and participated to student and political conferences. During his early career he became a lawyer at the Court of Appeals. In the early 1970s, Berri worked in Beirut as a lawyer for several companies. In 1980, Berri was elected leader of the Amal Movement, leading the resistance against the Israeli occupation of Lebanon. He remains president until today due to fact that the general conferences of Amal Movement reelected him each time as head of the Movement. He was the key player of the Intifada of 6 February 1984 against the sectarian regime, an uprising which produced the Taif Agreement between the Lebanese parties. Berri also joined the National Unity government as minister of state for South Lebanon and reconstruction under Prime Minister Rashid Karami in May 1984. He also served as the minister of housing and co-operatives.

 

Later political career

Berri served as a cabinet minister from 1984 till 1992:

  • April 30, 1984 to September 22, 1988: Minister of Justice in the government of Rashid Karami.
  • November 25, 1989 to December 24, 1990: Minister of Hydraulic& Electric Resources in the government of Selim Hoss.
  • November 25, 1989 to December 24, 1990: Minister of Housing& Cooperatives in the government of Selim Hoss.
  • May 16, 1992 to October 31, 1992: Minister of state in the government of Rachid Solh.

 

He is reported to have the biggest influence in the Lebanese government formed after the Taif Accord. Berri headed the list of "Liberation" in the parliamentary elections that took place in southern Lebanon on 6 September 1992, which was won in full. The other lists he headed were "Liberation and Development" in the parliamentary elections on 8 September 1996, which was won in full. Since 1992 he chairs the Liberation and Development parliamentary bloc. Berri headed the list of "Resistance and Development" in the parliamentary elections that took place in southern Lebanon on 3 September 2000, which was won in full. He also headed the list of Liberation and Development in the parliamentary elections which took place in June 2005, which was won in full. Currently, Berri heads the list of "Liberation and Development" in the parliamentary elections on June 7, 2009. All the members of the Bloc won the elections on 2009.

 

Speaker Nabih Berri was always and still a big supporter of the dialogue between all the Lebanese parties, religions and sects, during the last national dialogue session in May 2014, Speaker Nabih Berri has stressed that "power-sharing between Christians and Muslims in Lebanon would not change under any circumstance saying he was speaking on behalf of Shiites, Sunnis and Druze".

 

source

4.3.09, 30.11.2012

updated: 2014-05-22

icon Nabih Berri
icon Nabih Berri

ElectionsMeter لا يتحمل اي مسؤولية حول محتوى الحجج و التعاليق. نرجوا منكم الاتصال بالمصدر مباشرة. كل حجة او تعليق يجب ان يحتوي على اسم الكاتب و المصدر الاصلي. يجب ان تكون لدى المستعملين دراية بحقوق الكاتب. الرجاء الاطلاع على قواعد البوابة وإذا كان النص يحتوي على خطأ ، معلومات غير صحيحة ، تريد اصلاحها ، أو حتى اردت ان تغير مضمون الحساب ، يرجى الاتصال بنا. اتصل بنا..

 
load menu